328 Mountain Avenue New Providence, NJ 07974
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $288,200
- Last sale
- $232,500Nov 30, 1994
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,680 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3804
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Berkeley Heights Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .344 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17.5
- Description
- 1SF 2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,680
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $157,900
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $130,300
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $288,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,355
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1960–19944events19601994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $232,500
Deed recorded
+27% vs 1991Held3.8 yrs - $183,000
Deed recorded
+129% vs 1978Held12.5 yrs - 13 years
- $80,000
Deed recorded
- 19 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,355 | +1.5% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $12,176 | +1.2% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $12,035 | -0.5% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $12,099 | +0.5% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2020 | $12,038 | +2.1% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2019 | $11,787 | +1.2% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2018 | $11,643 | +1.8% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2017 | $11,439 | +0.6% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2016 | $11,375 | +2.7% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2015 | $11,078 | +3.9% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2014 | $10,666 | +2.4% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2013 | $10,413 | +0.8% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2012 | $10,332 | +8.1% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2011 | $9,560 | +5.2% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2010 | $9,084 | +1.6% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2009 | $8,943 | +3.3% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2008 | $8,660 | +1.6% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2007 | $8,525 | +8.9% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2006 | $7,830 | +7.1% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2005 | $7,315 | +4.0% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2004 | $7,035 | +8.9% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2003 | $6,459 | +7.5% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2002 | $6,009 | +4.3% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2001 | $5,764 | +1.5% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 2000 | $5,678 | -2.4% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 1999 | $5,819 | +9.4% | $157,900 | $130,300 | $288,200 |
| 1998 | $5,317 | -1.4% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1997 | $5,392 | +5.9% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1996 | $5,091 | -0.7% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1995 | $5,129 | +4.3% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1994 | $4,916 | +5.1% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1993 | $4,677 | +4.8% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1992 | $4,464 | +4.1% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1991 | $4,289 | 0.0% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1990 | $4,289 | +17.1% | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
| 1989 | $3,662 | — | $48,400 | $77,000 | $125,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
