444 Manor Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $278,800
- Last sale
- $300,000Feb 23, 1996
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 0.17 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 245
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 7500 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2S-F-2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $96,500
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $182,300
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $278,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,900
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1964–19963events19641996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $300,000
Deed recorded
+117% vs 1984Held12.1 yrs - 12 years
- $138,000
Deed recorded
- 20 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,900 | +1.7% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $18,588 | +1.3% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $18,353 | +0.3% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $18,295 | +0.6% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $18,178 | +1.8% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $17,849 | +3.6% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $17,235 | +3.8% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $16,608 | +2.7% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2016 | $16,173 | +2.1% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2015 | $15,841 | +1.2% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2014 | $15,646 | +2.8% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2013 | $15,214 | +3.7% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2012 | $14,673 | +4.6% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2011 | $14,032 | +3.9% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2010 | $13,508 | +3.7% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2009 | $13,023 | +4.8% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2008 | $12,429 | +6.4% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2007 | $11,685 | +6.8% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2006 | $10,937 | +5.4% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2005 | $10,377 | +5.4% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2004 | $9,844 | +6.2% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2003 | $9,273 | +4.7% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2002 | $8,855 | +4.1% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2001 | $8,503 | +3.7% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 2000 | $8,197 | +2.4% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 1999 | $8,002 | +2.9% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 1998 | $7,779 | +2.4% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 1997 | $7,597 | +4.0% | $96,500 | $182,300 | $278,800 |
| 1996 | $7,302 | +5.2% | $96,500 | $185,900 | $282,400 |
| 1995 | $6,940 | +5.1% | $96,500 | $182,200 | $278,700 |
| 1994 | $6,605 | +5.3% | $96,500 | $182,200 | $278,700 |
| 1993 | $6,271 | +8.2% | $96,500 | $182,200 | $278,700 |
| 1992 | $5,797 | +4.0% | $96,500 | $182,200 | $278,700 |
| 1991 | $5,573 | 0.0% | $96,500 | $182,200 | $278,700 |
| 1990 | $5,573 | — | $96,500 | $182,200 | $278,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 446 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 442 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 440 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 438 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 436 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 434 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 432 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 430 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 428 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 426 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 199 Columbia Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
- 201 Columbia Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
