436 Manor Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1964 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $284,200
- Last sale
- $650,000Dec 17, 2008
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 2,474 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 245
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 7500 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2S-F-2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,474
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $96,500
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $187,700
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $284,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,266
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1964–20083events19642008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $650,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$263Held15.3 yrsSq ft2,474NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJan 7, 2009 - 45 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,266 | +1.7% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2023 | $18,948 | +1.3% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $18,709 | +0.3% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $18,649 | +0.6% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2020 | $18,530 | +1.8% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2019 | $18,194 | +3.6% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2018 | $17,569 | +3.8% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2017 | $16,930 | +2.7% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2016 | $16,486 | +2.1% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2015 | $16,148 | +2.1% | $96,500 | $187,700 | $284,200 |
| 2014 | $15,809 | +2.8% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2013 | $15,372 | +3.7% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2012 | $14,826 | +4.6% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2011 | $14,178 | +3.9% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2010 | $13,648 | +3.7% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2009 | $13,158 | +4.8% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2008 | $12,558 | +6.4% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2007 | $11,806 | +6.8% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2006 | $11,051 | +5.4% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2005 | $10,485 | +5.4% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2004 | $9,947 | +6.2% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2003 | $9,369 | +4.7% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2002 | $8,947 | +4.1% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2001 | $8,592 | +3.7% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 2000 | $8,282 | +2.4% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 1999 | $8,085 | +2.9% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 1998 | $7,859 | +3.7% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 1997 | $7,578 | +3.4% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 1996 | $7,326 | +5.2% | $96,500 | $185,200 | $281,700 |
| 1995 | $6,962 | +5.9% | $96,500 | $183,100 | $279,600 |
| 1994 | $6,577 | +5.4% | $96,500 | $183,100 | $279,600 |
| 1993 | $6,241 | +8.2% | $96,500 | $183,100 | $279,600 |
| 1992 | $5,766 | +4.1% | $96,500 | $183,100 | $279,600 |
| 1991 | $5,541 | 0.0% | $96,500 | $183,100 | $279,600 |
| 1990 | $5,541 | — | $96,500 | $183,100 | $279,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 446 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 444 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 442 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 440 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 438 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 434 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 432 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 430 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 428 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 426 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 199 Columbia Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
- 201 Columbia Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
