113 Manor Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1964 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $282,700
- Last sale
- $1Apr 5, 2023
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 1,946 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 276
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 58
- Land description
- 11143 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-F-2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,946
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $121,000
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $161,700
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $282,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,164
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1964–20234events19642023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $650,000
Deed recorded
+301% vs 1984Per sq ft$334Held21.8 yrsSq ft1,946NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 29, 2006 - 22 years
- $162,000
Deed recorded
- 21 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,164 | +1.7% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $18,848 | +1.3% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $18,610 | +0.3% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $18,551 | +0.6% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2020 | $18,432 | +1.8% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $18,098 | +3.6% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2018 | $17,477 | +3.8% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2017 | $16,840 | +2.7% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2016 | $16,399 | +2.1% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2015 | $16,063 | +1.2% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2014 | $15,865 | +2.8% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2013 | $15,427 | +3.7% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2012 | $14,879 | +4.6% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2011 | $14,228 | +3.9% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2010 | $13,697 | +3.7% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2009 | $13,205 | +4.8% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2008 | $12,603 | +9.5% | $121,000 | $161,700 | $282,700 |
| 2007 | $11,514 | +7.0% | $121,000 | $159,700 | $280,700 |
| 2006 | $10,762 | +5.5% | $121,000 | $159,700 | $280,700 |
| 2005 | $10,198 | +5.5% | $121,000 | $159,700 | $280,700 |
| 2004 | $9,662 | +5.8% | $121,000 | $159,700 | $280,700 |
| 2003 | $9,136 | +4.2% | $121,000 | $159,700 | $280,700 |
| 2002 | $8,765 | +3.0% | $121,000 | $159,700 | $280,700 |
| 2001 | $8,507 | +3.2% | $121,000 | $159,700 | $280,700 |
| 2000 | $8,247 | +5.5% | $121,000 | $161,200 | $282,200 |
| 1999 | $7,820 | +2.9% | $121,000 | $161,200 | $282,200 |
| 1998 | $7,600 | +3.7% | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
| 1997 | $7,326 | +2.7% | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
| 1996 | $7,134 | +5.3% | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
| 1995 | $6,778 | +5.1% | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
| 1994 | $6,449 | +5.4% | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
| 1993 | $6,120 | +8.2% | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
| 1992 | $5,653 | +5.4% | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
| 1991 | $5,363 | 0.0% | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
| 1990 | $5,363 | — | $113,000 | $161,200 | $274,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
