11 Mendell Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $195,200
- Last sale
- $981,000Oct 17, 2025
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 0.14 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 548
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 135
- Land description
- 6000 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5S-F-S-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,400
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $122,800
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $195,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,233
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1955–20253events19552025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $981,000
Deed recorded
+461% vs 1996Held29.6 yrsRecordedNov 19, 2025 - 30 years
- $175,000
Deed recorded
- 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,233 | +1.7% | $72,400 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $13,014 | +1.3% | $72,400 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $12,850 | +0.3% | $72,400 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $12,809 | +0.6% | $72,400 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $12,727 | +1.8% | $72,400 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $12,497 | +3.6% | $72,400 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $12,067 | +3.8% | $72,400 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $11,628 | +21.3% | $72,400 | $122,800 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $9,583 | +2.1% | $72,400 | $92,800 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $9,387 | +1.2% | $72,400 | $92,800 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $9,271 | +2.8% | $72,400 | $92,800 | $165,200 |
| 2013 | $9,015 | +5.3% | $72,400 | $92,800 | $165,200 |
| 2012 | $8,563 | +4.6% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2011 | $8,189 | +3.9% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2010 | $7,883 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2009 | $7,600 | +4.8% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2008 | $7,253 | +6.4% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2007 | $6,819 | +6.8% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2006 | $6,383 | +5.4% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2005 | $6,056 | +5.4% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2004 | $5,745 | +6.2% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2003 | $5,411 | +4.7% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2002 | $5,167 | +4.1% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2001 | $4,962 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2000 | $4,783 | +2.4% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 1999 | $4,669 | +6.0% | $72,400 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 1998 | $4,405 | +5.0% | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
| 1997 | $4,198 | +2.7% | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
| 1996 | $4,087 | +5.3% | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
| 1995 | $3,882 | +5.1% | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
| 1994 | $3,692 | +5.4% | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
| 1993 | $3,503 | +8.3% | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
| 1992 | $3,234 | +0.6% | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
| 1991 | $3,215 | 0.0% | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
| 1990 | $3,215 | — | $72,400 | $85,500 | $157,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 31 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 29 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 27 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 25 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 23 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 21 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 19 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 17 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 15 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 9 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 7 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
- 5 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
