29 Mendell Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $163,600
- Last sale
- $1Mar 12, 2020
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,817 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 548
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 135
- Land description
- 6000 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5S-F-S-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,817
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,400
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $91,200
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $163,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,090
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1955–20205events19552020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $246,000
Deed recorded
+200% vs 1981Held18.9 yrs - 19 years
- $82,000
Deed recorded
- 27 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,090 | +1.7% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $10,907 | +1.3% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $10,770 | +0.3% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $10,735 | +0.6% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $10,667 | +1.8% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $10,474 | +3.6% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $10,114 | +3.8% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $9,746 | +2.7% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $9,490 | +2.1% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $9,296 | +1.2% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $9,181 | +2.8% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $8,928 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2012 | $8,610 | +4.6% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2011 | $8,234 | +3.9% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2010 | $7,926 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2009 | $7,642 | +4.8% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2008 | $7,293 | +6.4% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2007 | $6,856 | +6.8% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2006 | $6,418 | +5.4% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2005 | $6,089 | +5.4% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2004 | $5,777 | +6.2% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2003 | $5,441 | +4.7% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2002 | $5,196 | +4.1% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2001 | $4,990 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 2000 | $4,810 | +2.4% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1999 | $4,695 | +2.9% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1998 | $4,564 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1997 | $4,401 | +2.7% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1996 | $4,286 | +5.2% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1995 | $4,074 | +5.1% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1994 | $3,877 | +5.3% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1993 | $3,681 | +8.2% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1992 | $3,403 | +0.5% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1991 | $3,386 | 0.0% | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
| 1990 | $3,386 | — | $72,400 | $91,200 | $163,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 31 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 27 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 25 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 23 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 21 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 19 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 17 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 15 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 11 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 9 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 7 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
- 5 Mendell Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
