2 Mac Arthur Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $157,800
- Last sale
- $10Sep 10, 2021
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 0.14 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 577
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 142
- Land description
- 6057 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5S-F-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $76,300
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $81,500
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $157,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,697
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1948–20215events19482021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $233,000
Deed recorded
+29% vs 1994Held5.4 yrs - 5 years
- $180,300
Deed recorded
+18% vs 1986Held7.8 yrs - 8 years
- $152,500
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,697 | +1.7% | $76,300 | $81,500 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $10,521 | +1.3% | $76,300 | $81,500 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $10,388 | +0.3% | $76,300 | $81,500 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $10,355 | +0.6% | $76,300 | $81,500 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $10,289 | +1.8% | $76,300 | $81,500 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $10,102 | +10.6% | $76,300 | $81,500 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $9,137 | +3.8% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $8,804 | +2.7% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $8,574 | +5.2% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $8,148 | +1.3% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $8,045 | +2.9% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2013 | $7,815 | +3.8% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2012 | $7,529 | +4.7% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2011 | $7,189 | +4.0% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2010 | $6,911 | +0.1% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2009 | $6,904 | +4.8% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2008 | $6,589 | +6.4% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2007 | $6,194 | +6.8% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2006 | $5,798 | +5.4% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2005 | $5,501 | +5.4% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2004 | $5,219 | +6.2% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2003 | $4,916 | +4.7% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2002 | $4,694 | +4.1% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2001 | $4,508 | +3.7% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 2000 | $4,345 | +2.4% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 1999 | $4,242 | +2.9% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 1998 | $4,124 | +3.7% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 1997 | $3,976 | +2.7% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 1996 | $3,872 | +6.1% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 1995 | $3,650 | +8.7% | $76,300 | $71,500 | $147,800 |
| 1994 | $3,358 | +5.3% | $76,300 | $65,400 | $141,700 |
| 1993 | $3,188 | +8.2% | $76,300 | $65,400 | $141,700 |
| 1992 | $2,947 | -4.2% | $76,300 | $65,400 | $141,700 |
| 1991 | $3,078 | 0.0% | $76,300 | $65,400 | $141,700 |
| 1990 | $3,078 | — | $76,300 | $65,400 | $141,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Mitchell Pl, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 741 Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 739 Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 737 Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 2 Behnert Pl, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 4 Behnert Pl, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 6 Behnert Pl, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 4 Mac Arthur Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9.01
- 6 Mac Arthur Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9.02
- 7 Mitchell Pl, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 5 Mitchell Pl, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 3 Mitchell Pl, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
