Skip to content

8 Myrtle St

Cranford, NJ 07016

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2024

Property Information

Block602
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityCranford Twp
Tax Map Page146

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,457
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,600
36%
Improvement Value:$101,800
64%
Total Assessment$159,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,806+1.7%
2024$10,627+1.3%
2023$10,493+0.3%
2022$10,460+0.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000
Sq Ft1,457DeedBook 6547, Page 2260Recorded6/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From: PRZYBYSZEWSKI, LUKASZ

To: GOMES-SIMOES, RUI M & CIDALIA O

DeedBook 6237, Page 940Recorded1/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000

From: U S BANK TRUST N A

To: PRZYBYSZEWSKI, LUKASZ

DeedBook 6135, Page 345Recorded8/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$148,644

From: JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, NA

To: U S BANK TRUST N A

DeedBook 6089, Page 2001Recorded11/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NAT'L. ASSC

DeedBook 6065, Page 250Recorded6/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018386-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5538, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 5260, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 3351, Page 773

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936