Skip to content

633-635 Maple Ave

Elizabeth, NJ 07202

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2023

Property Information

Block464
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityElizabeth City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description4 FAMILY
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,990
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,400
31%
Improvement Value:$572,600
69%
Total Assessment$833,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,027-7.3%
2024$17,287+2.8%
2023$16,818
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From: GUALLPA, GONZALO & QUINTUNA,,M

To: BC ELIZABETH LLC

DeedBook 6531, Page 2748Recorded12/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000167-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 5395, Page 698

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927