Skip to content

158-160 Monmouth Rd

Elizabeth, NJ 07208

Built 1923
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2014

Property Information

Block60
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityElizabeth City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 FAMILY
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$249,200
54%
Improvement Value:$212,200
46%
Total Assessment$461,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,877-28.3%
2024$12,383+2.8%
2023$12,048
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009267-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008393-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6024, Page 265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923