Skip to content

989-991 Edgewood Rd

Elizabeth, NJ 07208

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2024

Property Information

Block9
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityElizabeth City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 FAMILY
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$226,800
51%
Improvement Value:$215,600
49%
Total Assessment$442,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,512-19.6%
2024$10,592-27.7%
2023$14,645+2.3%
2022$14,314+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007090-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From: MONTZI, PHYLLIS J & ROBLES, NANCY A

To: ROBLES, NANCY A

DeedBook 6311, Page 2165Recorded3/1/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927