Skip to content

75 Waldon Rd

Fanwood, NJ 07023

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2022

Property Information

Block44
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityFanwood Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFF1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$242,300
59%
Improvement Value:$169,000
41%
Total Assessment$411,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,080+5.5%
2024$11,447+2.4%
2023$11,180+3.1%
2022$10,843-7.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From: TINNES, DENISE H IND & ADMR

To: TENZER, ELIZABETH & DENEQUOLO, DOUG

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6495, Page 737NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/9/2023

Foreclosure Case F-059593-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From: AMATI, RAYMOND & ALLISON

To: TINNES, JAMES

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 5344, Page 531Recorded11/12/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 4536, Page 213

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 3573, Page 636

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960