127 Midway Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $370,800
- Last sale
- $515,000Jan 14, 2021
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 1,607 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 92X105
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SFS1BG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,607
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $201,500
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $169,300
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $370,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,890
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1962–20215events19622021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $515,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 2016Per sq ft$320Held4.8 yrsSq ft1,607RecordedFeb 22, 2021 - 5 years
- $355,000
Deed recorded
+42% vs 2001Per sq ft$234Held10.1 yrsSq ft1,516RecordedApr 20, 2016 - 15 years
- $250,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$167Sq ft1,500NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 15, 2001 - 40 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,890 | +3.3% | $201,500 | $169,300 | $370,800 |
| 2023 | $10,546 | +2.3% | $201,500 | $169,300 | $370,800 |
| 2022 | $10,305 | +3.0% | $201,500 | $169,300 | $370,800 |
| 2021 | $10,000 | -12.5% | $201,500 | $169,300 | $370,800 |
| 2020 | $11,427 | +0.7% | $201,500 | $169,300 | $370,800 |
| 2019 | $11,342 | +2.1% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $11,109 | +3.1% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $10,775 | +4.3% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $10,329 | +1.1% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $10,216 | +3.4% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $9,884 | +2.7% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | $9,621 | +1.3% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2012 | $9,497 | -12.9% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2011 | $10,900 | +5.5% | $36,500 | $41,500 | $78,000 |
| 2010 | $10,329 | +6.4% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2009 | $9,705 | +5.2% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2008 | $9,228 | +4.3% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2007 | $8,845 | +5.3% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2006 | $8,403 | +5.8% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2005 | $7,946 | +4.1% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2004 | $7,634 | +9.9% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2003 | $6,943 | +10.5% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2002 | $6,285 | +4.3% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2001 | $6,029 | +5.2% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 2000 | $5,729 | +0.8% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1999 | $5,684 | +3.6% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1998 | $5,487 | +1.5% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1997 | $5,407 | +4.5% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1996 | $5,174 | +0.5% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1995 | $5,147 | +4.7% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1994 | $4,914 | +6.4% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1993 | $4,618 | +3.8% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1992 | $4,448 | +5.5% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1991 | $4,215 | 0.0% | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
| 1990 | $4,215 | — | $36,500 | $53,100 | $89,600 |
15 Oak Court, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,606 sq ftAssessed $491,2000.35 mi awaysame sizeView details7 Tillotson Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,630 sq ftAssessed $446,0000.57 mi away+1% sq ftView details10 Oak Court, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,576 sq ftAssessed $417,3000.40 mi away-2% sq ftView details29 Estelle Lane, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,574 sq ftAssessed $404,6000.60 mi away-2% sq ftView details146 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,609 sq ftAssessed $461,0000.68 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
