201 Hunter Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1945 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $404,100
- Last sale
- $601,000Sep 13, 2022
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 1,587 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X133
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFF1UG.
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,587
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $206,000
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $198,100
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $404,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,868
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1945–20226events19452022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $601,000
Deed recorded
+37% vs 2019Per sq ft$379Held3.2 yrsSq ft1,587RecordedOct 3, 2022 - $438,500
Deed recorded
+48% vs 2003Per sq ft$292Held16.1 yrsSq ft1,500RecordedAug 6, 2019 - 16 years
- $297,000
Deed recorded
+21% vs 2000Held2.8 yrsRecordedJun 18, 2003 - $245,000
Deed recorded
+36% vs 1988Held12.0 yrs - 12 years
- $179,500
Deed recorded
- 44 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,868 | +3.3% | $206,000 | $198,100 | $404,100 |
| 2023 | $11,493 | +2.3% | $206,000 | $198,100 | $404,100 |
| 2022 | $11,230 | +3.0% | $206,000 | $198,100 | $404,100 |
| 2021 | $10,899 | -6.0% | $206,000 | $198,100 | $404,100 |
| 2020 | $11,588 | +0.7% | $206,000 | $198,100 | $404,100 |
| 2019 | $11,502 | +2.1% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $11,265 | +3.1% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $10,927 | +4.3% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $10,474 | +1.1% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $10,360 | +3.4% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $10,024 | +2.7% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2013 | $9,756 | +1.3% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2012 | $9,631 | +0.1% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2011 | $9,623 | +8.3% | $26,400 | $52,700 | $79,100 |
| 2010 | $8,888 | +6.4% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2009 | $8,351 | +5.2% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2008 | $7,941 | +4.3% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2007 | $7,611 | +5.3% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2006 | $7,230 | +5.8% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2005 | $6,837 | +8.2% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2004 | $6,319 | +9.4% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2003 | $5,774 | +4.3% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2002 | $5,537 | +5.0% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2001 | $5,274 | +6.0% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 2000 | $4,973 | +0.8% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1999 | $4,934 | +3.6% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1998 | $4,765 | +1.5% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1997 | $4,695 | +4.5% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1996 | $4,495 | +0.5% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1995 | $4,472 | +4.7% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1994 | $4,271 | +6.3% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1993 | $4,017 | +3.8% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1992 | $3,870 | +5.5% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1991 | $3,670 | 0.0% | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
| 1990 | $3,670 | — | $26,400 | $50,700 | $77,100 |
89 Madison Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,584 sq ftAssessed $430,3000.21 mi awaysame sizeView details159 Willoughby Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,580 sq ftAssessed $489,5000.17 mi awaysame sizeView details445 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,575 sq ftAssessed $413,1000.80 mi away-1% sq ftView details46 Estelle Lane, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,600 sq ftAssessed $467,1000.63 mi away+1% sq ftView details115 La Grande Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,591 sq ftAssessed $549,1000.68 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
