339 No 12th St Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $273,700
- Last sale
- —Nov 5, 2013
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.84 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 10
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Kenilworth Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.84 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.84 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $273,700
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $273,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,470
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,470 | +11.1% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $15,724 | +10.2% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2022 | $14,263 | +1.7% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2021 | $14,024 | +1.5% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2020 | $13,822 | +2.9% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $13,436 | +0.7% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $13,340 | +1.6% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2017 | $13,124 | +2.7% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2016 | $12,776 | +4.3% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2015 | $12,248 | +2.1% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2014 | $11,994 | +5.8% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2013 | $11,334 | +4.2% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2012 | $10,874 | +1.6% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2011 | $10,707 | +5.0% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2010 | $10,193 | +5.3% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2009 | $9,684 | +3.5% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2008 | $9,355 | +5.8% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2007 | $8,843 | +6.7% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2006 | $8,290 | +7.3% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2005 | $7,729 | +6.2% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2004 | $7,275 | +5.6% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2003 | $6,886 | +9.2% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2002 | $6,303 | +1.5% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2001 | $6,213 | +3.7% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 2000 | $5,994 | +2.8% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 1999 | $5,830 | +2.9% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 1998 | $5,666 | +7.3% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 1997 | $5,282 | -2.5% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 1996 | $5,419 | -2.0% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 1995 | $5,529 | -12.8% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 1994 | $6,343 | +6.5% | $273,700 | — | $273,700 |
| 1993 | $5,957 | +3.4% | $322,000 | — | $322,000 |
| 1992 | $5,764 | -4.3% | $322,000 | — | $322,000 |
| 1991 | $6,021 | 0.0% | $322,000 | — | $322,000 |
| 1990 | $6,021 | — | $322,000 | — | $322,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
