305 No 12th St Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $227,600
- Last sale
- $200,000May 3, 2002
- Built
- 2004
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 10
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Kenilworth Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SF-G2
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,000
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $152,600
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $227,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,528
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1993–20044events19932004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $200,000
Deed recorded
+5614% vs 1995Held7.3 yrsRecordedMay 10, 2002 - 7 years
- $3,500
Deed recorded
-97% vs 1993Held1.2 yrs - $124,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,528 | +11.1% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $13,076 | +10.2% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $11,860 | +1.7% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $11,662 | +1.5% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $11,494 | +2.9% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $11,173 | +0.7% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $11,093 | +1.6% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $10,913 | +2.7% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2016 | $10,624 | +4.3% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $10,185 | +2.1% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2014 | $9,973 | -11.4% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2013 | $11,251 | +4.2% | $75,000 | $152,600 | $227,600 |
| 2012 | $10,795 | +1.6% | $75,000 | $196,700 | $271,700 |
| 2011 | $10,629 | -1.1% | $75,000 | $196,700 | $271,700 |
| 2010 | $10,747 | +5.3% | $75,000 | $196,700 | $271,700 |
| 2009 | $10,211 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $213,600 | $288,600 |
| 2008 | $9,864 | +5.8% | $75,000 | $213,600 | $288,600 |
| 2007 | $9,325 | +6.7% | $75,000 | $213,600 | $288,600 |
| 2006 | $8,742 | +7.3% | $75,000 | $213,600 | $288,600 |
| 2005 | $8,150 | +102.4% | $75,000 | $213,600 | $288,600 |
| 2004 | $4,027 | +5.6% | $75,000 | — | $75,000 |
| 2003 | $3,812 | +9.2% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 2002 | $3,489 | +1.5% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 2001 | $3,439 | +3.7% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 2000 | $3,318 | +2.8% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1999 | $3,227 | +2.9% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1998 | $3,136 | +7.3% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1997 | $2,924 | -2.5% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1996 | $3,000 | -2.0% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1995 | $3,060 | +2.5% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1994 | $2,985 | +6.5% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1993 | $2,803 | +3.4% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1992 | $2,712 | -4.7% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1991 | $2,846 | 0.0% | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
| 1990 | $2,846 | — | $71,400 | $80,100 | $151,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
