Skip to content

1022 Essex Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$211,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2004

Property Information

Block101
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,300
37%
Improvement Value:$74,100
63%
Total Assessment$118,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,326+2.2%
2024$8,144-1.0%
2023$8,228+0.5%
2022$8,184+0.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$211,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 5420, Page 240NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/9/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 5416, Page 125NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded2/10/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,999
DeedBook 4476, Page 101

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$10,100
DeedBook 4389, Page 161

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,000
DeedBook 3423, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958