Skip to content

1223 W Baltimore Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2017

Property Information

Block103
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class46
Description3A-F-2S
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
28%
Improvement Value:$114,700
72%
Total Assessment$159,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,202+2.2%
2024$10,957-1.0%
2023$11,070+0.5%
2022$11,011+0.3%
Property History
Sales1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/23/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927