Skip to content

801 Lincoln St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2022

Property Information

Block122
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2A-F-2G-2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,636
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
35%
Improvement Value:$94,200
65%
Total Assessment$145,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,210+2.2%
2024$9,987-1.0%
2023$10,090+0.5%
2022$10,036+0.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,636DeedBook 6141, Page 826NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,636DeedBook 6120, Page 104NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/13/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927