Skip to content

809 E Elizabeth Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2025

Property Information

Block129
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2A-F-2G-2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage948
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
41%
Improvement Value:$65,100
59%
Total Assessment$110,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,784+2.2%
2024$7,614-1.0%
2023$7,693+0.5%
2022$7,652+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/26/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006530-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922