Skip to content

312 Adams St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2023

Property Information

Block16
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,200
44%
Improvement Value:$64,300
56%
Total Assessment$115,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,122+2.2%
2024$7,944-1.0%
2023$8,026+0.5%
2022$7,983+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 6517, Page 2539Recorded8/10/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$103,866

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 6282, Page 2193NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/22/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 6176, Page 867Recorded3/10/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 6111, Page 255NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/23/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,500
DeedBook 3342, Page 672

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947