Skip to content

602 Maple Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2016

Property Information

Block185
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class25
Description1A-F-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage986
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
49%
Improvement Value:$36,600
51%
Total Assessment$71,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,035+2.2%
2024$4,925-1.0%
2023$4,975+0.5%
2022$4,949+0.3%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 6163, Page 476Recorded12/27/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 6011, Page 566NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/10/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 5969, Page 759NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/4/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$222,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 5535, Page 462NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded10/5/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 5179, Page 53Recorded10/1/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 4191, Page 243

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$61,500
DeedBook 3386, Page 632

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948