Skip to content

322 E Elizabeth Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2010

Property Information

Block201
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2A-B-2G-2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
37%
Improvement Value:$88,700
63%
Total Assessment$140,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,880+2.2%
2024$9,664-1.0%
2023$9,763+0.5%
2022$9,711+0.3%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 5814, Page 65NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/4/2010

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$436,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 5653, Page 524NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/7/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 5106, Page 61Recorded4/12/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 4806, Page 238

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 4300, Page 146

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 3499, Page 964

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926