Skip to content

821 Seymour Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2017

Property Information

Block207
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,498
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,600
42%
Improvement Value:$80,700
58%
Total Assessment$138,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,725+2.2%
2024$9,512-1.0%
2023$9,610+0.5%
2022$9,559+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,498DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/12/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$11,106

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,498DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded7/24/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933