Skip to content

2506 Orchard Terr

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$825,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2024

Property Information

Block226
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-B-1G-1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,400
40%
Improvement Value:$113,000
60%
Total Assessment$188,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,248+2.2%
2024$12,958+12.2%
2023$11,549+0.5%
2022$11,488+0.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 6562, Page 357Recorded11/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 6487, Page 2516NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 6122, Page 309NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/26/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 5165, Page 238Recorded8/31/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958