Skip to content

614 Brook St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2007

Property Information

Block243
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2A-2SF-2BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,140
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,100
34%
Improvement Value:$137,000
66%
Total Assessment$206,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,493+2.2%
2024$14,176-1.0%
2023$14,322+0.5%
2022$14,246+0.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,140DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/25/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/29/2006