Skip to content

100 W Henry St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1889

Last Sale Price
$479,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2018

Property Information

Block243
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class46
Description4A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,906
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,600
37%
Improvement Value:$113,300
63%
Total Assessment$178,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,580+2.2%
2024$12,305-1.0%
2023$12,432+0.5%
2022$12,366+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$479,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,906DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded12/24/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,906DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded11/18/2010

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,906DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded6/7/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1889