Skip to content

124 Birchwood Rd

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2023

Property Information

Block261
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-B-2G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,300
44%
Improvement Value:$81,300
56%
Total Assessment$145,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,239+19.8%
2024$8,549-1.0%
2023$8,638+0.5%
2022$8,592+0.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 6498, Page 2025NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/27/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$222,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft984DeedBook 5985, Page 693NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/18/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943