Skip to content

130 Birchwood Rd

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2022

Property Information

Block261
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
42%
Improvement Value:$85,600
58%
Total Assessment$147,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,379+2.2%
2024$10,152+8.9%
2023$9,326+0.5%
2022$9,276+0.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 6487, Page 2300NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/26/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$243,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 6011, Page 155NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded7/8/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943