216 Melrose Terr Linden, NJ 07036
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $166,700
- Last sale
- —Oct 28, 2016
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,847 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 298
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Linden City
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 80X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1A-F-1G-2S
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,847
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $71,000
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $95,700
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $166,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,722
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19481event1948
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,722 | +2.2% | $71,000 | $95,700 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $11,466 | -1.0% | $71,000 | $95,700 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $11,584 | +0.5% | $71,000 | $95,700 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $11,522 | +0.3% | $71,000 | $95,700 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $11,484 | +0.0% | $71,000 | $95,700 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $11,481 | +2.2% | $71,000 | $95,700 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $11,232 | +0.2% | $71,000 | $95,700 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $11,205 | +4.0% | $71,000 | $95,700 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $10,778 | +2.0% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $10,568 | +3.7% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | $10,190 | +4.0% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2013 | $9,794 | +3.1% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2012 | $9,495 | +4.2% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2011 | $9,116 | +8.0% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2010 | $8,441 | +4.5% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2009 | $8,075 | +6.9% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2008 | $7,553 | +9.2% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2007 | $6,918 | +6.8% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2006 | $6,475 | +4.2% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2005 | $6,212 | +7.7% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2004 | $5,769 | +8.6% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2003 | $5,311 | +4.4% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2002 | $5,088 | +5.4% | $76,000 | $95,700 | $171,700 |
| 2001 | $4,829 | +0.7% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 2000 | $4,794 | +3.0% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1999 | $4,655 | +3.1% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1998 | $4,516 | 0.0% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1997 | $4,516 | +8.8% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1996 | $4,151 | +4.8% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1995 | $3,960 | +5.6% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1994 | $3,752 | +4.9% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1993 | $3,578 | +6.7% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1992 | $3,352 | +1.6% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1991 | $3,300 | 0.0% | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
| 1990 | $3,300 | — | $76,000 | $97,700 | $173,700 |
2101 Summit Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Residential1,843 sq ftAssessed $135,4000.05 mi awaysame sizeView details1808 Summit Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Residential1,852 sq ftAssessed $147,8000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details351 Rosewood Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Residential1,848 sq ftAssessed $165,7000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details414 Inwood Rd, Linden, NJ 07036Residential1,846 sq ftAssessed $158,8000.22 mi awaysame sizeView details50 Edgewood Rd, Linden, NJ 07036Residential1,851 sq ftAssessed $150,0000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2017 Summit Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 1
- 2011 Summit Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 2
- 2003 Summit Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 3
- 220 Melrose Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 5.01
- 226 Melrose Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 5.02
- 2018 De Witt Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 6
- 225 Robbinwood Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 7
- 219 Robbinwood Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 8
- 213 Robbinwood Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
