Skip to content

226 Yale Terr

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2014

Property Information

Block304
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,530
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
45%
Improvement Value:$70,900
55%
Total Assessment$128,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,064+2.2%
2024$8,866-1.0%
2023$8,957+0.5%
2022$8,910+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/8/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925