Skip to content

914 W Blancke St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2021

Property Information

Block356
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,900
35%
Improvement Value:$85,200
65%
Total Assessment$131,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,219+2.2%
2024$9,017+8.4%
2023$8,318+0.5%
2022$8,274+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 6437, Page 264NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/3/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$291,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 6271, Page 20NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 6244, Page 472NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/7/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$331,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 5674, Page 717Recorded9/28/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 5442, Page 563NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/20/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 3763, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928