Skip to content

420 Inwood Rd

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2020

Property Information

Block366
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,575
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,100
43%
Improvement Value:$86,900
57%
Total Assessment$152,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,689+2.2%
2024$10,455-1.0%
2023$10,562+0.5%
2022$10,506+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$340,000

From: PEREIRA, F M - BAPTISTA, E C, PEREIRA, F M - BAPTISTA, E C

To: HENRY, CHRISTOPHER C & GLENY, HENRY, CHRISTOPHER C & GLENY

Sq Ft1,575DeedBook 6079, Page 72Recorded9/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004067-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$362,000

From: MARQUES, VICTOR A & MARIA A

To: PEREIRA, FM - BAPTISTA, EC

Sq Ft1,575DeedBook 5461, Page 711Recorded10/22/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,000
DeedBook 3210, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953