1012-1144 N Stiles St Linden, NJ 07036
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $4,886,200
- Last sale
- $15,651,150Apr 5, 2000
- Built
- 1936
- Size
- 6.64 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 398
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Linden City
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 6.639 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 176A-B-59G-2S
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 6.64 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,760,000
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $3,126,200
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $4,886,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $343,598
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1936–20004events19362000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $15,651,150
Deed recorded
+312% vs 1980Held1.1 yrs - 19 years
- $3,800,000
Deed recorded
- 45 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $343,598 | +10.4% | $1,760,000 | $3,126,200 | $4,886,200 |
| 2023 | $311,298 | -1.0% | $1,760,000 | $3,126,200 | $4,886,200 |
| 2022 | $314,512 | +0.5% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2021 | $312,837 | +0.3% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2020 | $311,796 | +0.0% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2019 | $311,706 | +2.2% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2018 | $304,962 | +3.2% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2017 | $295,367 | +4.0% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2016 | $284,097 | +2.0% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2015 | $278,575 | +3.7% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2014 | $268,618 | +4.0% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2013 | $258,163 | +3.1% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2012 | $250,288 | +4.2% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2011 | $240,285 | +8.0% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2010 | $222,498 | +4.5% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2009 | $212,858 | +6.9% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2008 | $199,099 | +9.2% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2007 | $182,353 | +6.8% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2006 | $170,675 | +4.2% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2005 | $163,751 | +7.7% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2004 | $152,074 | +8.6% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2003 | $139,989 | +5.6% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2002 | $132,567 | +5.4% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2001 | $125,823 | +0.7% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 2000 | $124,918 | +3.0% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 1999 | $121,297 | +3.1% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 1998 | $117,676 | -16.3% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 1997 | $140,556 | +8.8% | $1,760,000 | $2,766,000 | $4,526,000 |
| 1996 | $129,203 | +4.8% | $1,760,000 | $3,646,000 | $5,406,000 |
| 1995 | $123,257 | +5.6% | $1,760,000 | $3,646,000 | $5,406,000 |
| 1994 | $116,770 | +4.9% | $1,760,000 | $3,646,000 | $5,406,000 |
| 1993 | $111,364 | +1.0% | $1,760,000 | $3,646,000 | $5,406,000 |
| 1992 | $110,300 | +1.6% | $1,760,000 | $3,646,000 | $5,406,000 |
| 1991 | $108,585 | 0.0% | $1,760,000 | $3,955,000 | $5,715,000 |
| 1990 | $108,585 | — | $1,760,000 | $3,955,000 | $5,715,000 |
707-717 Academy Terr, Linden, NJ 07036ApartmentAssessed $3,134,2000.07 mi awayView details1106-1144 Hollywood Rd, Linden, NJ 07036ApartmentAssessed $2,962,0000.14 mi awayView details1102-1106 W St George Ave, Linden, NJ 07036ApartmentAssessed $2,415,0000.15 mi awayView details30 E Elm St, Linden, NJ 07036ApartmentAssessed $909,9000.92 mi awayView details201-301 E Edgar Rd, Linden, NJ 07036ApartmentAssessed $4,193,9001.66 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
