Skip to content

733 Keep St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2025

Property Information

Block402
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-SCB-1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,174
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
39%
Improvement Value:$82,100
61%
Total Assessment$134,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,465+2.2%
2024$9,258-1.0%
2023$9,353+0.5%
2022$9,304+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,174DeedBook 6582, Page 2143Recorded5/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-009803-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946