Skip to content

1105 W St George Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2008

Property Information

Block421
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSCB-1S
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,200
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,100
40%
Improvement Value:$222,100
60%
Total Assessment$371,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,103+2.2%
2024$25,531-1.0%
2023$25,795+0.5%
2022$25,657+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,200DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/14/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950