Skip to content

127 Marion Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2004

Property Information

Block424
Lot4.03
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2A-2SF-2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,600
27%
Improvement Value:$144,700
73%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,944+2.2%
2024$13,639-1.0%
2023$13,780+0.5%
2022$13,707+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005334-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 5481, Page 957

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004