Skip to content

911 Mc Candless Pl

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2022

Property Information

Block487
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page137

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
43%
Improvement Value:$62,700
57%
Total Assessment$110,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,749+2.2%
2024$7,580-1.0%
2023$7,658+0.5%
2022$7,617+0.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 6228, Page 469Recorded11/15/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 6133, Page 426NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded7/25/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 5687, Page 780NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/14/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954