Skip to content

2128 Caroline Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2017

Property Information

Block4
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-B-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage965
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
41%
Improvement Value:$68,300
59%
Total Assessment$115,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,143+2.2%
2024$7,965-1.0%
2023$8,047+0.5%
2022$8,004+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft965DeedBook 5829, Page 996NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/18/2010

Foreclosure Case F-052168-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft965DeedBook 5668, Page 924Recorded8/27/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,000
DeedBook 4776, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945