Skip to content

32 E 17th St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1968
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2022

Property Information

Block538
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2A-F-2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
28%
Improvement Value:$118,200
72%
Total Assessment$164,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,547+2.2%
2024$11,294-1.0%
2023$11,410+0.5%
2022$11,350+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010177-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #CH-25000382Sale Date3/25/2026

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$49,000
DeedBook 3041, Page 631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968