Skip to content

32 E 18th St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$142,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2011

Property Information

Block539
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page116

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2A-F-2G-2.5S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
47%
Improvement Value:$52,000
53%
Total Assessment$98,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,891+2.2%
2024$6,740-1.0%
2023$6,810+0.5%
2022$6,774+0.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,800

From: DEUTSCHE BANK NAT'L. TRUST

To: HO PROPERTY LLC

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 5854, Page 168NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/4/2011

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$414,000

From: JEREZ,MARIA

To: CRUZ, ISMAEL - BEDOYA, ALEXANDER

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 5550, Page 649Recorded12/9/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$327,300

From: OSTOS, JAIME

To: JEREZ, MARIA

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 5372, Page 740NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/21/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000

From: G.E. CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERVICES, INC

To: OSTOS, JAIME

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 5306, Page 213NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded8/8/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 3352, Page 917

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918