Skip to content

235 Arthur St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2021

Property Information

Block582
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
31%
Improvement Value:$96,900
69%
Total Assessment$139,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,838+2.2%
2024$9,622+16.6%
2023$8,255+0.5%
2022$8,211+0.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From: NIVAR, RAFAEL O & IBETTY

To: PEREZ, JUAN B MARTINEZ

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 6435, Page 2655NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/20/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$166,000

From: FRAGOSO, PEDRO & REBECA FERNANDEZ

To: NIVAR, IBETTY

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 5166, Page 80Recorded9/5/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4664, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964