Skip to content

1225-1227 Dill Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2016

Property Information

Block64
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2A-F-2G-2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,900
33%
Improvement Value:$94,300
67%
Total Assessment$141,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,929+2.2%
2024$9,712-1.0%
2023$9,812+0.5%
2022$9,760+0.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 6129, Page 565NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded7/5/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 5514, Page 783Recorded7/11/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 5408, Page 856NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/2/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 5371, Page 548Recorded5/14/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929