Skip to content

2017 Alberta Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2022

Property Information

Block9
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-SF-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
36%
Improvement Value:$83,300
64%
Total Assessment$130,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,198+2.2%
2024$8,996+22.4%
2023$7,352+0.5%
2022$7,313+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/27/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/16/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938