865 Mountain Avenue Mountainside, NJ 07092
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $437,400
- Last sale
- $1Jan 21, 2011
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Mountainside Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 43X199
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- B
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $211,100
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $226,300
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $437,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2025)
- $8,967
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20111event2011
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | -99.0% | $211,100 | $226,300 | $437,400 |
| 2024 | $8,967 | +3.1% | $211,100 | $226,300 | $437,400 |
| 2023 | $8,696 | +1.2% | $211,100 | $226,300 | $437,400 |
| 2022 | $8,591 | -14.5% | $211,100 | $226,300 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $10,053 | -0.5% | $211,100 | $226,300 | $437,400 |
| 2020 | $10,105 | -0.2% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $10,125 | +0.7% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $10,051 | +2.3% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $9,823 | +1.9% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $9,636 | +6.4% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $9,060 | +4.5% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $8,666 | +4.3% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $8,307 | +6.0% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2012 | $7,840 | +3.6% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2011 | $7,567 | +6.0% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2010 | $7,142 | +2.1% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2009 | $6,994 | +6.1% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2008 | $6,589 | +6.3% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2007 | $6,200 | +4.5% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2006 | $5,934 | +2.4% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2005 | $5,797 | +5.8% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2004 | $5,478 | +7.7% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2003 | $5,085 | +8.2% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2002 | $4,698 | +3.0% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2001 | $4,560 | +1.8% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 2000 | $4,479 | 0.0% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1999 | $4,479 | +0.6% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1998 | $4,452 | -1.5% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1997 | $4,519 | +8.4% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1996 | $4,170 | -0.6% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1995 | $4,196 | +6.8% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1994 | $3,927 | +5.0% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1993 | $3,739 | +6.1% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1992 | $3,524 | -6.8% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1991 | $3,779 | 0.0% | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
| 1990 | $3,779 | — | $47,300 | $87,200 | $134,500 |
1422 U S Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $535,6000.52 mi awayView details1147 Route 22, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $491,9000.97 mi awayView details1160 Springfield Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $407,3001.27 mi awayView details1164 Springfield Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $407,3001.28 mi awayView details907 Woodland Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092CommercialAssessed $210,7000.07 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 878 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 1
- 870 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 2
- 864 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 3
- 893-899 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 4.01
- 883-891 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 4
- 863 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 6
- 855-859 Mountain Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
