Skip to content

198 Livingston Ave

New Providence, NJ 07974

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2022

Property Information

Block241
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityNew Providence Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage826
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,700
54%
Improvement Value:$80,300
46%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,034+3.1%
2024$8,762+2.1%
2023$8,579+0.0%
2022$8,575+0.6%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$366,200

From: TAYLOR,BRIAN & JENNIFER LEHOTAY-TAY

To: MA, YUNCHAO, MA, YUNCHAO

Sq Ft826DeedBook 6249, Page 428NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From: GRAZIANO,GREGORY M & MARIA H/W

To: TAYLOR,BRIAN & LEHOTAY-TAYLOR,JEN

Sq Ft826DeedBook 5802, Page 524Recorded2/4/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From: F & M PROPERTIES

To: GRAZIANO, GREGORY M & MARIA

Sq Ft826DeedBook 5543, Page 930NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From: JURCZYK, DOLORES M

To: F & M PROPERTIES

Sq Ft826DeedBook 5439, Page 563NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded7/7/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949