Skip to content

55 Sagamore Dr

New Providence, NJ 07974

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$769,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2021

Property Information

Block341
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityNew Providence Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,266
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,900
44%
Improvement Value:$180,900
56%
Total Assessment$323,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,715+3.1%
2024$16,213+10.6%
2023$14,662+0.0%
2022$14,656+0.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$769,000

From: YOUNGFELDT, CHARLES C & SATOKO T

To: MUKHERJEE,SAHANA & BANERJEE,S

Sq Ft2,266DeedBook 6423, Page 2476NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$424,000
DeedBook 5021, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963