Skip to content

1604-06 Richard St

Plainfield, NJ 07063

Built 1975
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2011

Property Information

Block212
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page148

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage750
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
34%
Improvement Value:$58,700
66%
Total Assessment$88,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,763+1.0%
2024$7,686+3.1%
2023$7,454+0.3%
2022$7,433+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004492-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #CH-25002826Sale Date6/17/2026

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 4691, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3818, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975