Skip to content

1346-48 E Front St

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1944

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2025

Property Information

Block446
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,400
32%
Improvement Value:$75,800
68%
Total Assessment$112,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,797+1.0%
2024$9,701+3.1%
2023$9,408+0.3%
2022$9,381+9.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 6588, Page 141Recorded7/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 6368, Page 2580Recorded5/18/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000

From: MC PHERSON, RASHEED E ADMR

To: 1346 EAST FRONT INC

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 6320, Page 258Recorded5/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021105-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 3447, Page 351

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 3391, Page 815

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944