Skip to content

1241-43 North Ave

Plainfield, NJ 07062

Built 1966

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2025

Property Information

Block461
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityPlainfield City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPSR2
Sq Footage930
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
30%
Improvement Value:$91,200
70%
Total Assessment$131,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,456+41.1%
2024$8,119+3.2%
2023$7,867+0.3%
2022$7,843+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 6594, Page 2400Recorded9/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
DeedBook 6545, Page 2897Recorded5/24/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 6527, Page 2040Recorded11/2/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003127-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900
DeedBook 3452, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966